YOUR CART

No products in the cart.

Select Page

$199.99

2 in stock

x
Common Name: silver maple
Type: Tree
Family: Sapindaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 50.00 to 80.00 feet
Spread: 35.00 to 70.00 feet
Bloom Time: March
Bloom Description: Greenish-yellow
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree, Rain Garden
Flower: Insignificant
Tolerate: Drought, Wet Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution